Precision Dance Company
Competition Results 2012


NYCDA
    Group Awards:

    "Crave You" - Large Group Jazz - Platinum - 3rd Place Overall High Score - Teen Lines - 4th Place High Score - Teen Jazz

    "Everywhere I Go" - Platinum - 3rd Place High Score - Teen Lyrical

    "Alala" - Principal Jazz - Platinum

    Duet/Trios:

    "Thank You For Nothing" - Lauren Barrero & Jack Wolff - Platinum - 1st Place High Score - Junior Duet/Trio

    Solos:

    "Trapped" - Jack Wolff (11) - Platinum - 1st Place High Score - Junior Solos

    "Moondance" - Jack Wolff (11) - Platinum - 4th Place High Score - Junior Solos

    "Fallen Awake" - Lauren Barrero (11) - Platinum - 5th Place High Score - Junior Solos

    "Wall Flower" - Victoria Vira (12) - High Silver


Star Systems
    Group Awards:

    "Joint Is Jumpin'" - Small Group Tap (7) - High Gold - 1st Place - 1st Place Mini Shooting Stars

    "River Deep, Mountain High" - Small Group Jazz (7) - Gold - 3rd Place Mini Shooting Stars

    "Dancin' Fool" - Small Group Tap (9) - High Gold - 1st Place - 3rd Place Jr. Shooting Stars

    "Always" - Small Group Jazz (9) - High Gold - 1st Place

    "Son Of A Gun" - Small Group Jazz (12) - High Gold - 1st Place - 4th Place Jr. Shooting Stars

    "Keep Breathing" - Small Group Modern (10) - High Gold - 1st Place

    "The Pair" - Small Group Modern (12) - High Gold - 1st Place

    "It Don't Mean A Thing" - Small Group Tap (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Sm Group Super Stars

    "Alala" - Small Group Jazz (12) - Platinum - 1st Place

    "Everywhere I Go" - Small Group Lyrical (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 2nd Place Sm Group Super Stars

    "Crave You" - Large Group Jazz (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Lg Group Super Stars - Ultimate Achievement Award for Highest Scoring Number Overall

    Duet/Trios:

    "I'm Good, I'm Gone" (9) - Eve Trevino & Hannah Parks - Gold

    "Thank You For Nothing" (11) - Lauren Barrero & Jack Wolff - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Jr. Super Star Duet/Trio

    "Arms" (13) - Victoria Vira & Bethany Stanley - Gold

    "Wish You Well" (14) - Cecilia Sotomayor & Sierra Gayle - High Gold - 1st Place - 5th Place Teen Super Stars Duet/Trio

    Solos:

    "Heaven Hop" - Katherine Leverenz (8) - High Gold - 1st Place - 1st Place Jr. Shooting Stars Solo

    "Little Bird" - Aryn Johnson (8) - High Gold - 1st Place - Special Award "Personality Plus" - 2nd Place Jr. Shooting Stars Solo

    "Oo La La" - Eve Trevino (9) - High Gold - 1st Place - Special Award "Potential Plus"

    "Moondance" - Jack Wolff (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - Special Award "King of Style" - 1st Place Jr. Super Stars Solo

    "Trapped" - Jack Wolff (11) - Platinum

    "Starstruck" - Lauren Barrero (11) - High Gold - 1st Place

    "Fallen Awake" - Lauren Barrero (11) - High Gold - 1st Place

    "Wall Flower" - Victoria Vira (12) - High Gold - 1st Place

    "Sing, Sing, Sing" - Sabrina Anthony (12) - Gold

    "What I've Done" - Monica Fullbright (15) - Gold

    "Bird Song" - Cecilia Sotomayor (16) - Platinum - 5th Place Sr. Super Stars Solo


Nexstar
    Group Awards:

    "Joint Is Jumpin'" - Small Group Tap (7) - Platinum - 1st Place - 2nd Place Overall

    "River Deep, Mountain High" - Small Group Jazz (7) - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    "Dancin' Fool" - Small Group Tap (9) - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    "Always" - Small Group Jazz (9) - Platinum - 1st Place - 3rd Place Overall

    "Son Of A Gun" - Small Group Jazz (12) - High Gold - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    "Keep Breathing" - Small Group Modern (10) - Platinum - 1st Place - 2nd Place Overall

    "The Pair" - Small Group Modern (12) - High Gold - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    "It Don't Mean A Thing" - Small Group Tap (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - "Technique" Award - 1st Place Overall - 11 & Under Regional Champions

    "Alala" - Small Group Jazz (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - "Choreography" Award - 1st Place Overall

    "Everywhere I Go" - Small Group Lyrical (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 2nd Place Overall

    "Crave You" - Large Group Jazz (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 3rd Place Overall

    Duet/Trios:

    "I'm Good, I'm Gone" (9) - Eve Trevino & Hannah Parks - High Gold - 1st Place - 2nd Place Overall

    "Thank You For Nothing" (11) - Lauren Barrero & Jack Wolff - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    "Arms" (13) - Victoria Vira & Bethany Stanley - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    "Wish You Well" (14) - Cecilia Sotomayor & Sierra Gayle - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    Solos:

    "Heaven Hop" - Katherine Leverenz (8) - High Gold - 1st Place - 5th Place Overall

    "Little Bird" - Aryn Johnson (8) - Platinum - Special Award "Power" - 4th Place Overall

    "Oo La La" - Eve Trevino (9) - Platinum - 1st Place

    "Moondance" - Jack Wolff (11) - Platinum - 1st Place

    "Trapped" - Jack Wolff (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - Special Award "Get an Agent" - 1st Place Overall

    "Starstruck" - Lauren Barrero (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - 3rd Place Overall

    "Fallen Awake" - Lauren Barrero (11) - Platinum

    "Wall Flower" - Victoria Vira (12) - High Gold - 1st Place - 7th Overall

    "Sing, Sing, Sing" - Sabrina Anthony (12) - High Gold - 1st Place - 6th Overall

    "What I've Done" - Monica Fullbright (15) - High Gold

    "Bird Song" - Cecilia Sotomayor (16) - Platinum - 1st Place - 3rd Place Overall


Hall Of Fame
    Group Awards:

    "Joint Is Jumpin'" - Small Group Tap (7) - Platinum - 1st Place - 5th Place Overall - "Best in Tap" Award

    "River Deep, Mountain High" - Small Group Jazz (7) - Platinum - 3rd Place Overall - "Showmanship" Award

    "Dancin' Fool" - Small Group Tap (9) - Platinum - 1st Place - 2nd Place Overall - "Best In Tap" Award

    "Always" - Small Group Jazz (9) - Platinum

    "Son Of A Gun" - Small Group Jazz (12) - Platinum

    "Keep Breathing" - Small Group Modern (10) - Platinum - 1st Place - "Outstanding Choreography" Award

    "The Pair" - Small Group Modern (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - "Precision" Award

    "It Don't Mean A Thing" - Small Group Tap (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall - "Fabulous Feet" & "Best In Tap" Awards - "Hall Of Fame" Inductee

    "Alala" - Small Group Jazz (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 5th Place Overall

    "Everywhere I Go" - Small Group Lyrical (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall - "Showmanship" Award - "Hall Of Fame" Inductee

    "Crave You" - Large Group Jazz (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 3rd Place Overall - "Precision" Award

    Duet/Trios:

    "I'm Good, I'm Gone" (9) - Eve Trevino & Hannah Parks - High Gold - Costume Award

    "Thank You For Nothing" (11) - Lauren Barrero & Jack Wolff - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall - "Outstanding Choreography" Award - "Hall Of Fame" Inductee

    "Arms" (13) - Victoria Vira & Bethany Stanley - Platinum - 1st Place - 2nd Place Overall

    "Wish You Well" (14) - Cecilia Sotomayor & Sierra Gayle - High Gold - 1st Place - 3rd Place Overall

    Solos:

    "Heaven Hop" - Katherine Leverenz (8) - Platinum

    "Little Bird" - Aryn Johnson (8) - High Gold - "Intensity" Award

    "Oo La La" - Eve Trevino (9) - Platinum - 1st Place - 5th Place Overall - "Outstanding Choreography" & "Allstar" Awards

    "Moondance" - Jack Wolff (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - 2nd Place Overall - "Entertainment", "Best In Tap" & "Allstar" Awards

    "Trapped" - Jack Wolff (11) - Platinum - 1st Place

    "Starstruck" - Lauren Barrero (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - 5th Place Overall - "Best In Jazz" & "Allstar" Awards

    "Fallen Awake" - Lauren Barrero (11) - Platinum - 1st Place

    "Wall Flower" - Victoria Vira (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 7th Place Overall - "Allstar" Award

    "Sing, Sing, Sing" - Sabrina Anthony (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 5th Place Overall - "Fabulous Feet", "Best In Tap" & "Allstar" Awards

    "What I've Done" - Monica Fullbright (15) - High Gold - "Allstar" Award

    "Bird Song" - Cecilia Sotomayor (16) - Platinum - 1st Place - 6th Place Overall - "Precision" & "Allstar" Awards


West Coast Dance Explosion
    Group Awards:

    "Joint Is Jumpin'" - Small Group Tap (7) - 5 Stars - 2nd Place - "Rockin' Tap" Award

    "River Deep, Mountain High" - Small Group Jazz (7) - 4 Stars - 3rd Place

    "Dancin' Fool" - Small Group Tap (9) - 5 Stars - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    "Always" - Small Group Jazz (9) - 4 Stars - 2nd Place

    "Son Of A Gun" - Small Group Jazz (12) - 4 Stars

    "Keep Breathing" - Small Group Modern (10) - 4 Stars - 3rd Place

    "The Pair" - Small Group Modern (12) - 4 Stars - 2nd Place

    "It Don't Mean A Thing" - Small Group Tap (11) - 5 Stars - 1st Place

    "Alala" - Small Group Jazz (12) - 5 Stars - 2nd Place

    "Everywhere I Go" - Small Group Lyrical (12) - Super Stars - 1st Place - "Best Technique" Award - Won "WCDE Studio Showdown"

    "Crave You" - Large Group Jazz (12) - 5 Stars - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall - "Full Out" Award

    Duet/Trios:

    "I'm Good, I'm Gone" (9) - Eve Trevino & Hannah Parks - 4 Stars - 2nd Place

    "Thank You For Nothing" (11) - Lauren Barrero & Jack Wolff - Super Star - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    "Arms" (13) - Victoria Vira & Bethany Stanley - 4 Stars

    "Wish You Well" (14) - Cecilia Sotomayor & Sierra Gayle - 5 Stars - 1st Place


Revolution
    Group/Line Awards:

    "Joint Is Jumpin'" - Small Group Tap (7) - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    "River Deep, Mountain High" - Small Group Jazz (7) - Platinum - 2nd Place - 5th Place Overall

    "Dancin' Fool" - Small Group Tap (9) - Elite Gold - 1st Place

    "Always" - Small Group Jazz (9) - Elite Gold - 9th Overall - "Say 'Cheese' and Smile" Award

    "Son Of A Gun" - Small Group Jazz (12) - Elite Gold - 2nd Place - 7th Place Overall

    "Keep Breathing" - Small Group Modern (10) - Elite Gold

    "The Pair" - Small Group Modern (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 3rd Place Overall

    "It Don't Mean A Thing" - Small Group Tap (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - 3rd Place Overall

    "Alala" - Small Group Jazz (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 4th Place Overall

    "Everywhere I Go" - Small Group Lyrical (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall - "Choreography" Award

    "Crave You" - Large Group Jazz (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    "All Night Long" - Line Jazz (10) - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall - "Entertainment" Award

    Duet/Trios:

    "I'm Good, I'm Gone" (9) - Eve Trevino & Hannah Parks - Elite Gold - 1st Place - 4th Place Overall

    "Thank You For Nothing" (11) - Lauren Barrero & Jack Wolff - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    "Arms" (13) - Victoria Vira & Bethany Stanley - Gold - 1st Place - 3rd Place Overall - "Great Partnering" Award

    "Wish You Well" (14) - Cecilia Sotomayor & Sierra Gayle - Platinum - 1st Place - 1st Place Overall

    Solos:

    "Heaven Hop" - Katherine Leverenz (8) - Elite Gold - 9th Place Overall

    "Little Bird" - Aryn Johnson (8) - Platinum - 1st Place - 3rd Place Overall - "Workin' The Stage" Award - "Power Pack" Invitee

    "Oo La La" - Eve Trevino (9) - Elite Gold

    "Moondance" - Jack Wolff (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - 2nd Place Overall

    "Trapped" - Jack Wolff (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - "Pleasure To Watch" Award - "Power Pack" Invitee

    "Starstruck" - Lauren Barrero (11) - Elite Gold

    "Fallen Awake" - Lauren Barrero (11) - Platinum - 1st Place - 9th Place Overall

    "Wall Flower" - Victoria Vira (12) - Elite Gold

    "Sing, Sing, Sing" - Sabrina Anthony (12) - Platinum - 1st Place - 4th Place Overall - "Tap 'Tastic" Award

    "What I've Done" - Monica Fullbright (15) - Gold

    "Bird Song" - Cecilia Sotomayor (16) - Platinum - 3rd Place - 5th Place Overall - "Power Pack" Invitee





281.412.5556 / Precisiondancing@aol.com / 8201 Broadway St. Suite 157 Pearland TX. 77581